Countrys


TitleSpecimenImages
Bassas da India00
British Indian Ocean Territory00
Burundi1102632
Chagos Islands24073
Comoros358968184
Djibouti110181
Eritrea64924266
Ethiopia61344692
Europa Island65391707
Glorioso Islands00
Grande Glorieuse00
Ile du Lys00
Juan de Nova Island85742260
Kenya2383814923
Madagascar121002458
Malawi33782027
Mauritius262736589
Mayotte364047623
Mozambique183988478
Reunion256825937
Rwanda37452032
Réunion00
Seychelles289547659
Somalia10351173
Tanzania2394813331
Tromelin00
Tromelin Island00
Uganda157428593
United Republic of Tanzania00
Zambia33732855
Zimbabwe124159426
Île du Lys00
Angola85275355
Cameroon2427711445
Cameroun00
Central African Republic103616869
Chad28091692
Congo41893884
Congo, Democratic Republic of the00
Congo, Republic of the00
Democratic Republic of Congo1425611263
Democratic Republic of the Congo00
Equatorial Guinea30541594
Gabon232358703
Republic of the Congo00
Sao Tome and Principe66891288
São Tomé & Principe00
Algeria38234912
Azores00
Canary Islands00
Egypt40652430
Libya21211001
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya00
Macaronesia162875362
Madeira00
Morocco89823612
South Sudan174137
Sudan90834984
Tunisia27023007
Western Sahara6750
Botswana58313936
Lesotho27701467
Namibia50334247
South Africa2449914588
Swaziland568583
Benin30722480
Burkina Faso760815
Cabo Verde43391258
Cape Verde42691212
Côte d'Ivoire00
Gambia49732107
Ghana116957663
Guinea129307166
Guinea-Bissau339646
Ivory Coast133698690
Liberia47392454
Mali42131667
Mauritania1304223
Niger945784
Nigeria88654523
Saint Helena72601552
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha00
Senegal81004188
Sierra Leone95453065
Togo28771500
Anguilla4465921
Antigua and Barbuda6124517
Aruba106141314
Bahamas211483501
Barbados300635949
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba00
British Virgin Islands44071164
Cayman Islands48901160
Cuba364296369
Curacao00
Curaçao22856
Dominica8987558
Dominican Republic324306622
Grenada77731326
Guadeloupe375086536
Haiti286145101
Jamaica257013307
Martinique195993628
Montserrat19249
Netherlands Antilles00
Puerto Rico301955526
Saint Barthélemy00
Saint Kitts and Nevis1876399
Saint Lucia147482344
Saint Martin2920353
Saint Martin (French part)00
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines217493276
Saint-Barthélemy00
Sint Maarten00
St. Vincent00
Trinidad and Tobago4958210654
Turks and Caicos Islands2376529
U.S. Virgin Islands00
United States Virgin Islands55291561
Belize631315697
Costa Rica16445622089
El Salvador308934191
Guatemala12301614958
Honduras13618915504
Mexico17461527346
Nicaragua13235414302
Panama11546515875
Panamá00
Bermuda137241779
Canada421454881
Greenland00
Saint Pierre and Miquelon00
U.S.A.00
USA00
United States11944224573
United States of America00
Argentina3676013614
Bolivia4605712272
Brazil8349026502
Chile119002960
Colombia10135119935
Ecuador9156317978
Falkland Islands305531
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)00
French Guiana5269711531
Galapagos00
Galapagos Islands237394387
Guyana6333213666
Paraguay4420313956
Peru6825114154
Suriname411669722
Uruguay136293740
Venezuela6969914161
Antarctica00
Bouvet Island00
French Southern Territories00
Heard Island and McDonald Islands00
Kerguelen Islands630
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands00
Kazakhstan131331994
Kyrgyzstan164402244
Tajikistan3032233
Turkmenistan57902369
Uzbekistan1427757
China4947415427
Democratic People's Republic of Korea00
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea00
Japan396947446
Macao00
Mongolia157371495
North Korea142851965
Republic of Korea00
South Korea206173506
Taiwan53893482
Borneo2589213518
Brunei20861357
Brunei Darussalam00
Burma00
Cambodia98032691
Christmas Island65761167
Cocos (Keeling) Islands68
Cocos Islands1336
Indonesia3770923539
Krakatau Islands120973231
Lao People's Democratic Republic00
Laos132554609
Malaysia2701715027
Myanmar69174339
Nicobar Island111652482
Philippines2456112154
Singapore124846215
Thailand250019725
Timor-Leste3322652
Viet Nam00
Vietnam195728202
Afghanistan78361920
Bangladesh144314683
Bhutan4712884
India3840414666
Iran193066492
Iran (Islamic Republic of)00
Maldives305531
Nepal133862997
Pakistan5930821
Sri Lanka178027411
Armenia269353928
Azerbaijan1509283
Bahrain1361312
Cyprus412479
Georgia305974942
Iraq17231244
Israel183506564
Jordan109150
Kuwait11771069
Lebanon1622982
Occupied Palestinian Territory00
Oman102365421
Palestine100125
Palestinian Territory00
Qatar299371
Saudi Arabia168658752
Syria456827
Syrian Arab Republic00
Turkey247996607
United Arab Emirates161245910
Yemen133755167
Belarus298002561
Bulgaria361095981
Czech Republic339224571
Czechia00
Hungary344444816
Moldova260302540
Moldova, Republic of00
Poland354424331
Republic of Moldova259442449
Romania355515510
Russia337356029
Russian Federation00
Slovakia311443778
Ukraine226333759
Channel Islands193421200
Denmark346733237
Estonia289632278
Faeroe Islands00
Faroe Islands3348107
Finland298792704
Great Britain00
Guernsey44649
Iceland00
Ireland176181056
Isle of Man3383126
Jersey8135467
Latvia268631943
Lithuania272202193
Norway307892645
Svalbard and Jan Mayen00
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands00
Sweden296333046
United Kingdom381864405
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland00
Åland Islands25489
Albania245563083
Andorra296083286
Balearic Islands148463829
Bosnia and Herzegovina628275
Croatia334455145
Gibraltar95952333
Greece420049006
Holy See00
Italy465388279
Kosovo00
Macedonia325845645
Malta116483422
Montenegro316825096
Portugal266484162
Republic of Macedonia00
San Marino837115
Serbia338285743
Slovenia321514588
Spain496309324
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia00
Vatican City00
Austria374645341
Belgium384754300
France397667279
Germany362884710
Liechtenstein13494961
Luxembourg321652979
Monaco6708972
Netherlands384153860
Switzerland383175271
Australia6754721452
Barrow Island108841917
Lord Howe Island4065684
New Zealand134673096
Norfolk Island121052173
Fiji304766243
New Caledonia286845903
New Guinea3429814485
New Guinea|Papua New Guinea00
Papua New Guinea2685712221
Solomon Islands324517674
Vanuatu242423664
Guam159834174
Kiribati125312485
Marshall Islands167423944
Micronesia288746841
Micronesia (Federated States of)00
Micronesia, Federated States of00
Nauru14
Northern Mariana Islands144513613
Palau221196070
American Samoa58261247
Cook Islands163913017
French Polynesia274325075
Hawaii292055440
Niue164213419
Palmyra Atoll3035519
Pitcairn1827562
Samoa218715220
Tokelau141602968
Tonga181103954
Tuvalu1468241
Wallis and Futuna138083024
Wallis and Futuna Islands136242987