Current View: allantwebants
Change View
Cite this page

Citing AntWeb

X

To cite this page, please use the following:

· For print:      Citation: AntWeb. Version 8.40.1. California Academy of Science, online at https://www.antweb.org. Accessed .

· For web:


State/Provinces:


NameTitleSpecimenImages
'Adan'Adan, Yemen522
AargauAargau, Switzerland195361365
AbraAbra, Philippines114218
AbruzzoAbruzzo, Italy4332
AbyanAbyan, Yemen3867
AcehAceh, Indonesia53227
AcreAcre, Brazil2210
AdenAden, Yemen20
Aguas BuenasAguas Buenas, Puerto Rico17241
AguascalientesAguascalientes, Mexico50
AhuachapánAhuachapán, El Salvador817199
AimeliikAimeliik, Palau43551038
AiraiAirai, Palau91292019
AkershusAkershus, Norway308254
AkitaAkita, Japan312
AksarayAksaray, Turkey512
Al BahahAl Bahah, Saudi Arabia71863720
Al QasimAl Qasim, Saudi Arabia12481
Al ḨudaydahAl Ḩudaydah, Yemen28
AlabamaAlabama, United States24740
AlagoasAlagoas, Brazil210
AlajuelaAlajuela, Costa Rica944118831
AlaskaAlaska, United States480
AlbertaAlberta, Canada3590
AlborzAlborz, Iran4032
AliboriAlibori, Benin628616
AlicanteAlicante, Spain768
AlmatyAlmaty, Kazakhstan88340
Alta VerapazAlta Verapaz, Guatemala386921874
AltayAltay, Russia3450163
Alto ParaguayAlto Paraguay, Paraguay2142137
Alto ParanáAlto Paraná, Paraguay25891
AmambayAmambay, Paraguay868322
AmapáAmapá, Brazil610
AmasyaAmasya, Turkey1229
AmazonasAmazonas, Brazil14960
AmazonasAmazonas, Colombia5523855
AmazonasAmazonas, Peru15044
AmazonasAmazonas, Venezuela37771054
AmharaAmhara, Ethiopia712689
AmurAmur, Russia1939
Anatolikí Makedonía kai ThrákiAnatolikí Makedonía kai Thráki, Greece3184
AncashAncash, Peru1711150
AndalusiaAndalusia, Spain63252162
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pradesh, India20
AngaurAngaur, Palau133512793
AnjouanAnjouan, Comoros287976347
AnsebaAnseba, Eritrea834374
AntalyaAntalya, Turkey203260
AntananarivoAntananarivo, Madagascar41710
AntioquiaAntioquia, Colombia5532778
AntofagastaAntofagasta, Chile312
AntsirananaAntsiranana, Madagascar2217737
AnzoáteguiAnzoátegui, Venezuela602190
Ar RiyadAr Riyad, Saudi Arabia59323236
AragonAragon, Spain81109
AraguaAragua, Venezuela438627100
AraucaArauca, Colombia1711150
AraucaníaAraucanía, Chile5667
ArequipaArequipa, Peru1619
Arica y ParinacotaArica y Parinacota, Chile312
ArimaArima, Trinidad and Tobago16870
ArizonaArizona, United States3725318
ArkansasArkansas, United States7230
ArnoArno, Marshall Islands1630219
ArtemisaArtemisa, Cuba15929
ArtvinArtvin, Turkey313
ArushaArusha, Tanzania420
AshantiAshanti, Ghana334480
AsirAsir, Saudi Arabia1862
AssamAssam, India440
AsturiasAsturias, Spain1791101
AsunciónAsunción, Paraguay5176
AtacamaAtacama, Chile148186
AtakoraAtakora, Benin4744
AtlánticoAtlántico, Colombia2114379
AtlántidaAtlántida, Honduras903068582
AtticaAttica, Greece578358
AttikíAttikí, Greece587393
AucklandAuckland, New Zealand1102724
Australian Capital TerritoryAustralian Capital Territory, Australia9050
Auvergne-Rhône-AlpesAuvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France2175
AysénAysén, Chile28
AzoresAzores, Portugal1576134
AzuaAzua, Dominican Republic168
BaBa, Fiji212173590
BagoBago, Myanmar2425
BahiaBahia, Brazil7020
Baja CaliforniaBaja California, Mexico2040
Baja California SurBaja California Sur, Mexico40836
Baja VerapazBaja Verapaz, Guatemala204871517
Balearic IslandsBalearic Islands, Spain1665222
BaliBali, Indonesia1744267
BalochistānBalochistān, Pakistan28
BangkokBangkok, Thailand317191
BantenBanten, Indonesia94166
BarahonaBarahona, Dominican Republic8146
BarinasBarinas, Venezuela212043000
Bas-SassandraBas-Sassandra, Ivory Coast14024
Basel-LandschaftBasel-Landschaft, Switzerland6406142
BasilicataBasilicata, Italy2641
Basque CountryBasque Country, Spain323355
BataanBataan, Philippines54
BathaBatha, Chad6672
BavariaBavaria, Germany72831
Bay of PlentyBay of Plenty, New Zealand559320
BejaBeja, Portugal1416
BelaitBelait, Brunei79
BelizeBelize, Belize1986176
BengkuluBengkulu, Indonesia1951
BengoBengo, Angola38
BenguelaBenguela, Angola14
BenguetBenguet, Philippines108111
BenueBenue, Nigeria832
BerlinBerlin, Germany143562
BiharBihar, India10
BiliranBiliran, Philippines14
BiobíoBiobío, Chile1509341
Bioko NorteBioko Norte, Equatorial Guinea30682
Bioko SurBioko Sur, Equatorial Guinea27096
BlagoevgradBlagoevgrad, Bulgaria63021235
BlidaBlida, Algeria28
BoacoBoaco, Nicaragua23729953
Bocas del ToroBocas del Toro, Panama5873702
Bocas del ToroBocas del Toro, Panama5873702
BogotáBogotá, Colombia1138
BolívarBolívar, Colombia47691181
BolívarBolívar, Venezuela73831020
BoquerónBoquerón, Paraguay746850
BorgouBorgou, Benin516314
BougainvilleBougainville, Papua New Guinea938
Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéBourgogne-Franche-Comté, France1758137
BoyacáBoyacá, Colombia1955263
BrandenburgBrandenburg, Germany338666
British ColumbiaBritish Columbia, Canada7890
BrokopondoBrokopondo, Suriname1133165
Brussels CapitalBrussels Capital, Belgium301141941
BuaBua, Fiji79421207
Buenos AiresBuenos Aires, Argentina42081898
BuikweBuikwe, Uganda645354
BukidnonBukidnon, Philippines4466
BulganBulgan, Mongolia724
BundibugyoBundibugyo, Uganda76953773
BungomaBungoma, Kenya577409
BurgasBurgas, Bulgaria206216
BururiBururi, Burundi1727
BuryatiyaBuryatiya, Russia36869
BushehrBushehr, Iran104146
BushenyiBushenyi, Uganda213106
BuxoroBuxoro, Uzbekistan14
BuzăuBuzău, Romania382125
Bà Rịa-Vũng TàuBà Rịa-Vũng Tàu, Vietnam712
Bình PhướcBình Phước, Vietnam514
BūshehrBūshehr, Iran106158
Bắc GiangBắc Giang, Vietnam830
CaaguazúCaaguazú, Paraguay732211
Cabo DelgadoCabo Delgado, Mozambique280189
CajamarcaCajamarca, Peru19530
CakaudroveCakaudrove, Fiji169373070
CalabriaCalabria, Italy77127
CaldasCaldas, Colombia2375150
CaliforniaCalifornia, United States13974692
CamagüeyCamagüey, Cuba5563261
Camarines SurCamarines Sur, Philippines865355
CamiguinCamiguin, Philippines14
CampaniaCampania, Italy2654533
CampecheCampeche, Mexico450
Canary IslandsCanary Islands, Spain37221002
CanindeyúCanindeyú, Paraguay202635217
CantabriaCantabria, Spain5224
CanterburyCanterbury, New Zealand28100
CaquetáCaquetá, Colombia2341306
CaraboboCarabobo, Venezuela749133
CarazoCarazo, Nicaragua468117
CarinthiaCarinthia, Austria1228
CartagoCartago, Costa Rica691834637
CasanareCasanare, Colombia1208163
Castelo BrancoCastelo Branco, Portugal144576
Castile-La ManchaCastile-La Mancha, Spain3755
Castile-LeonCastile-Leon, Spain3984
CataloniaCatalonia, Spain47741481
CatamarcaCatamarca, Argentina2147989
CaucaCauca, Colombia5957617
CayoCayo, Belize353282076
CañarCañar, Ecuador66829
CearáCeará, Brazil1360
CebuCebu, Philippines14
CentralCentral, Kenya110142
CentralCentral, Zambia1714811
CentralCentral, Botswana877621
CentralCentral, Ghana257200
CentralCentral, Paraguay154692678
CentralCentral, Sri Lanka4216934
CentralCentral, Papua New Guinea144944038
CentralCentral, Solomon Islands28
Central GreeceCentral Greece, Greece638369
Central JavaCentral Java, Indonesia198
Central MacedoniaCentral Macedonia, Greece1493199
CentreCentre, Cameroon222124
CesarCesar, Colombia2715371
ChachoengsaoChachoengsao, Thailand3918
ChacoChaco, Argentina492274
ChaguanasChaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago3314
ChaiyaphumChaiyaphum, Thailand2293763
ChalatenangoChalatenango, El Salvador27526
ChandigarhChandigarh, India28
ChanthaburiChanthaburi, Thailand551202
ChelyabinChelyabin, Russia425
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh, India20
Chiang MaiChiang Mai, Thailand1910891
ChiapasChiapas, Mexico1310624
ChibaChiba, Japan313
ChihuahuaChihuahua, Mexico1340
ChimaltenangoChimaltenango, Guatemala1868268
ChimbuChimbu, Papua New Guinea1865494
ChinandegaChinandega, Nicaragua1841202
ChiquimulaChiquimula, Guatemala2309272
ChiriquíChiriquí, Panama170141518
ChiriquíChiriquí, Panama170141518
ChocóChocó, Colombia109521400
ChoiseulChoiseul, Solomon Islands5164823
CholutecaCholuteca, Honduras2599321
Chon BuriChon Buri, Thailand59789
ChongqingChongqing, China20
ChontalesChontales, Nicaragua529513199
ChubutChubut, Argentina1555479
ChuukChuuk, Micronesia311
Cibao NordesteCibao Nordeste, Dominican Republic5811289
Cibao NoroesteCibao Noroeste, Dominican Republic682113
Cibao NorteCibao Norte, Dominican Republic268182
Cibao SurCibao Sur, Dominican Republic442104
CienfuegosCienfuegos, Cuba11782774
Ciudad de MéxicoCiudad de México, Mexico20
CoahuilaCoahuila, Mexico483248
CoastCoast, Kenya32117
CochabambaCochabamba, Bolivia6229369
CocléCoclé, Panama262432489
CocléCoclé, Panama262432489
CojedesCojedes, Venezuela5141
ColimaColima, Mexico350
CollinesCollines, Benin693710
ColoniaColonia, Uruguay3167257
ColoradoColorado, United States55510
ColónColón, Honduras82021422
ColónColón, Panama175933458
ColónColón, Panama175933458
ComayaguaComayagua, Honduras847266189
ConcepciónConcepción, Paraguay1991368
ConnecticutConnecticut, United States150
CopánCopán, Honduras17155
CoquimboCoquimbo, Chile147379
CordilleraCordillera, Paraguay64621802
CordilleraCordillera, Philippines624
CorozalCorozal, Belize1986176
CorrientesCorrientes, Argentina3663529
CorsicaCorsica, France3132581
CortésCortés, Honduras408402635
Costa Caribe NorteCosta Caribe Norte, Nicaragua876857094
Costa Caribe SurCosta Caribe Sur, Nicaragua758856916
CotopaxiCotopaxi, Ecuador377188
Couva-Tabaquite-TalparoCouva-Tabaquite-Talparo, Trinidad and Tobago1868227
Couva/Tabaquite/TalparoCouva/Tabaquite/Talparo, Trinidad and Tobago848
Cova LimaCova Lima, Timor-Leste28
CreteCrete, Greece56334
CrimeaCrimea, Ukraine475190
Cross RiverCross River, Nigeria28
CundinamarcaCundinamarca, Colombia6249796
CuneneCunene, Angola3867
CuscoCusco, Peru94852136
Cuyuni-MazaruniCuyuni-Mazaruni, Guyana6599756
CórdobaCórdoba, Argentina77191635
Cần ThơCần Thơ, Vietnam1240
DakarDakar, Senegal3580
Dar es SalaamDar es Salaam, Tanzania3867
DariénDarién, Panama508415123
DariénDarién, Panama508415123
DavaoDavao, Philippines14
DelawareDelaware, United States590
DelhiDelhi, India10
Delta AmacuroDelta Amacuro, Venezuela37792
Demerara-MahaicaDemerara-Mahaica, Guyana104061478
DenizliDenizli, Turkey28
DhakaDhaka, Bangladesh12149
DhawalāgiriDhawalāgiri, Nepal1337
Diego MartinDiego Martin, Trinidad and Tobago1711150
Dirē DawaDirē Dawa, Ethiopia1044
District of ColumbiaDistrict of Columbia, United States3263790
Distrito CapitalDistrito Capital, Venezuela799142
Distrito FederalDistrito Federal, Brazil1978
DobrichDobrich, Bulgaria5539543
DolnośląskieDolnośląskie, Poland5414569
DorsetDorset, United Kingdom36
Drâa-TafilaletDrâa-Tafilalet, Morocco4563
DuarteDuarte, Dominican Republic119501302
DublinDublin, Ireland33135
Dubrovačko-NeretvanskaDubrovačko-Neretvanska, Croatia411320
DurangoDurango, Mexico400
Dytikí ElládaDytikí Elláda, Greece228
Dytikí MakedoníaDytikí Makedonía, Greece7676
EastEast, Cameroon5198
East FlandersEast Flanders, Belgium303311913
East KalimantanEast Kalimantan, Indonesia4164
East New BritainEast New Britain, Papua New Guinea1828527
East SepikEast Sepik, Papua New Guinea74342425
EasternEastern, Zambia38
EasternEastern, Ghana16971331
EasternEastern, Sierra Leone1470
Eastern CapeEastern Cape, South Africa70533822
Eastern HighlandsEastern Highlands, Papua New Guinea59601274
El BeniEl Beni, Bolivia64521330
El OroEl Oro, Ecuador16870
El ParaísoEl Paraíso, Honduras1845134
El ProgresoEl Progreso, Guatemala301742680
Elías PiñaElías Piña, Dominican Republic47364
EmbuEmbu, Kenya5470
Emilia-RomagnaEmilia-Romagna, Italy1137330
Enewetak & UjelangEnewetak & Ujelang, Marshall Islands1640280
EngaEnga, Papua New Guinea394162
EnglandEngland, United Kingdom5200450
EnriquilloEnriquillo, Dominican Republic529127
Entre RíosEntre Ríos, Argentina3533792
EpirusEpirus, Greece1354
ErongoErongo, Namibia26581201
ErzincanErzincan, Turkey1132
EscuintlaEscuintla, Guatemala84391421
EsmeraldasEsmeraldas, Ecuador600169
Espírito SantoEspírito Santo, Brazil59253
Essequibo Islands-West DemeraraEssequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana714
EstelíEstelí, Nicaragua6491981
EstuaireEstuaire, Gabon57842317
ExtremaduraExtremadura, Spain156
ExumaExuma, Bahamas1031192
EşfahānEşfahān, Iran900794
FalcónFalcón, Venezuela11165
Farg'onaFarg'ona, Uzbekistan312
FaroFaro, Portugal1543135
FarsFars, Iran142144
FianarantsoaFianarantsoa, Madagascar11589253
Flemish BrabantFlemish Brabant, Belgium309212068
FloridaFlorida, United States13158100
FormosaFormosa, Argentina6114866
Francisco MorazánFrancisco Morazán, Honduras376023865
Free StateFree State, South Africa281458
Friuli-Venezia GiuliaFriuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy24091
FujianFujian, China30
FukuokaFukuoka, Japan163108
Fès-MeknèsFès-Meknès, Morocco1749
FārsFārs, Iran142153
Gaga'emaugaGaga'emauga, Samoa169
GaliciaGalicia, Spain143562
GalápagosGalápagos, Ecuador228083944
GandakīGandakī, Nepal628
GangwonGangwon, South Korea24
GansuGansu, China20
GautengGauteng, South Africa73793990
GenevaGeneva, Switzerland4906218
GeorgiaGeorgia, United States152121
GhanziGhanzi, Botswana829
GifuGifu, Japan820
GoaGoa, India380
GoiásGoiás, Brazil3408
GolestānGolestān, Iran105166
GorontaloGorontalo, Indonesia107127
Gracias a DiosGracias a Dios, Honduras863217113
Grad ZagrebGrad Zagreb, Croatia262275
GranadaGranada, Nicaragua185972177
Grand Anse PraslinGrand Anse Praslin, Seychelles95383
Grand EstGrand Est, France14237
Grande ComoreGrande Comore, Comoros236194917
GranmaGranma, Cuba128691087
GraubündenGraubünden, Switzerland1220
Greater AccraGreater Accra, Ghana1844
GuadalcanalGuadalcanal, Solomon Islands172172798
GuairáGuairá, Paraguay24270
GuanacasteGuanacaste, Costa Rica10135111300
GuanajuatoGuanajuato, Mexico100
GuangdongGuangdong, China100
GuangxiGuangxi, China240
GuantánamoGuantánamo, Cuba188952138
GuatemalaGuatemala, Guatemala164911697
GuaviareGuaviare, Colombia1711150
GuayasGuayas, Ecuador3099560
GuerreroGuerrero, Mexico2260
GuizhouGuizhou, China10
GujaratGujarat, India30
GulfGulf, Papua New Guinea18661153
GunmaGunma, Japan322
GuáricoGuárico, Venezuela978242
GīlānGīlān, Iran1937
Hadjer-LamisHadjer-Lamis, Chad1351267
HainanHainan, China100
HainautHainaut, Belgium318872445
Harbour IslandHarbour Island, Bahamas8723
HatayHatay, Turkey1737
Hato MayorHato Mayor, Dominican Republic771435
HatohobeiHatohobei, Palau41441016
Haut-KatangaHaut-Katanga, Democratic Republic of Congo569869
Haut-UéléHaut-Uélé, Democratic Republic of Congo263186
Haute MatsiatraHaute Matsiatra, Madagascar10236
Hauts-de-FranceHauts-de-France, France15
Hawke's BayHawke's Bay, New Zealand512
HerediaHeredia, Costa Rica13615715171
HerreraHerrera, Panama2164272
HerreraHerrera, Panama2164272
HesseHesse, Germany67126
HidalgoHidalgo, Mexico3410
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh, India1110
HokkaidoHokkaido, Japan5529663
HolguínHolguín, Cuba168281745
Hong KongHong Kong, China800
HouaphanHouaphan, Laos14
HovedstadenHovedstaden, Denmark200801073
HuamboHuambo, Angola23569
HubeiHubei, China50
HuehuetenangoHuehuetenango, Guatemala353212128
HuilaHuila, Colombia68911186
HunanHunan, China50
HuánucoHuánuco, Peru100152337
HuílaHuíla, Angola628616
HyōgoHyōgo, Japan207181
Hà NộiHà Nội, Vietnam1037
Hà TĩnhHà Tĩnh, Vietnam413
IdahoIdaho, United States6260
IllinoisIllinois, United States13950
Ilocos NorteIlocos Norte, Philippines54
IndependenciaIndependencia, Dominican Republic1732
IndianaIndiana, United States4740
Inner MongoliaInner Mongolia, China30
IntibucáIntibucá, Honduras26449
Ionian IslandsIonian Islands, Greece69521777
Ionía NísiaIonía Nísia, Greece69921888
IowaIowa, United States1600
IringaIringa, Tanzania98154
IsfahanIsfahan, Iran879726
Isla de la JuventudIsla de la Juventud, Cuba1012
Islas de la BahíaIslas de la Bahía, Honduras175401824
Isle of WightIsle of Wight, United Kingdom3672
Issyk-KulIssyk-Kul, Kyrgyzstan812
ItapúaItapúa, Paraguay1062509
IturiIturi, Democratic Republic of Congo16454
IwateIwate, Japan312
IzabalIzabal, Guatemala811026875
JalapaJalapa, Guatemala11651740
JaliscoJalisco, Mexico4560
JaluitJaluit, Marshall Islands2037313
JambiJambi, Indonesia3397
Jammu and KashmirJammu and Kashmir, India840
Jawa BaratJawa Barat, Indonesia10061072
Jawa TengahJawa Tengah, Indonesia47178
Jawa TimurJawa Timur, Indonesia5642
JazanJazan, Saudi Arabia10162
JejuJeju, South Korea1620
JeonnamJeonnam, South Korea1134
JharkhandJharkhand, India10
JiangsuJiangsu, China30
JiangxiJiangxi, China220
JihomoravskýJihomoravský, Czech Republic4152
JilinJilin, China20
JinotegaJinotega, Nicaragua912026435
JohorJohor, Malaysia187202
JujuyJujuy, Argentina2724725
JuninJunin, Peru3068541
JutiapaJutiapa, Guatemala15312
Kabardino-BalkariyaKabardino-Balkariya, Russia210
KabaroleKabarole, Uganda70533363
KabulKabul, Afghanistan30
KachinKachin, Myanmar1847
KadavuKadavu, Fiji158012331
KagoshimaKagoshima, Japan932
KairouanKairouan, Tunisia9651232
KajiadoKajiado, Kenya107151
KakamegaKakamega, Kenya85124703
Kalimantan BaratKalimantan Barat, Indonesia1136
Kalimantan TimurKalimantan Timur, Indonesia424212
KaliningradKaliningrad, Russia171501
KalmykiyaKalmykiya, Russia512
KamchatskiyKamchatskiy, Russia4352
Kampong ThomKampong Thom, Cambodia830
KanagawaKanagawa, Japan3879
KanchanaburiKanchanaburi, Thailand410108
KansasKansas, United States680
KanunguKanungu, Uganda3618
Karachayevo-CherkesiyaKarachayevo-Cherkesiya, Russia6461
KarnatakaKarnataka, India910
Kavango EastKavango East, Namibia8526
KayangelKayangel, Palau128072732
KayseriKayseri, Turkey314
KedahKedah, Malaysia445325
Kentrikí MakedoníaKentrikí Makedonía, Greece2111691
KentuckyKentucky, United States480
KeralaKerala, India580
KermanKerman, Iran625
KermānKermān, Iran729
KhabarovskiyKhabarovskiy, Russia471126
KhartoumKhartoum, Sudan1780498
Khon KaenKhon Kaen, Thailand1349316
Khorāsān-e RaẕavīKhorāsān-e Raẕavī, Iran4390
Khorāsān-e ShomālīKhorāsān-e Shomālī, Iran92115
KigomaKigoma, Tanzania314299
KilifiKilifi, Kenya1562746
KilimanjaroKilimanjaro, Tanzania66161
KingstonKingston, Jamaica823186
Kié-NtemKié-Ntem, Equatorial Guinea252249
KlaipėdaKlaipėda, Lithuania14
KochiKochi, Japan24
Kongo CentralKongo Central, Democratic Republic of Congo318370
KonyaKonya, Turkey3289
KororKoror, Palau124062654
KosīKosī, Nepal129104
Krapinsko-ZagorskaKrapinsko-Zagorska, Croatia56116
KrasnoyarskiyKrasnoyarskiy, Russia12
KratieKratie, Cambodia14
Krung Thep Maha NakhonKrung Thep Maha Nakhon, Thailand1359199
Kuala LumpurKuala Lumpur, Malaysia1167375
KumamotoKumamoto, Japan721
Kuna YalaKuna Yala, Panama130683
Kuna YalaKuna Yala, Panama130683
KuneneKunene, Namibia417
KwaZulu-NatalKwaZulu-Natal, South Africa70686451
KwaleKwale, Kenya255237
Kwanza NorteKwanza Norte, Angola632335
Kwanza SulKwanza Sul, Angola14024
KwiluKwilu, Democratic Republic of Congo876147
KymenlaaksoKymenlaakso, Finland7075
KyotoKyoto, Japan2036
KyustendilKyustendil, Bulgaria6175374
KābulKābul, Afghanistan314
La AltagraciaLa Altagracia, Dominican Republic425158
La GuajiraLa Guajira, Colombia101281248
La HabanaLa Habana, Cuba1740322
La LibertadLa Libertad, El Salvador92651429
La LibertadLa Libertad, Peru1711150
La PampaLa Pampa, Argentina1032
La PazLa Paz, El Salvador51861082
La PazLa Paz, Bolivia2913809
La RiojaLa Rioja, Argentina3202384
La UniónLa Unión, El Salvador3772579
La VegaLa Vega, Dominican Republic6453368
LacLac, Chad513335
LagunaLaguna, Philippines27451283
LagunesLagunes, Ivory Coast134171
LaikipiaLaikipia, Kenya666518
LambayequeLambayeque, Peru2681263
LampangLampang, Thailand20898
LampungLampung, Indonesia119943094
Lanao del SurLanao del Sur, Philippines118
LaraLara, Venezuela5601891
LauLau, Fiji153472461
LazioLazio, Italy2169729
Laâyoune-Sakia El HamraLaâyoune-Sakia El Hamra, Morocco832
LempiraLempira, Honduras167961529
LeribeLeribe, Lesotho482368
LeyteLeyte, Philippines1064223
LeónLeón, Nicaragua36540
LiguriaLiguria, Italy125751575
LimaLima, Peru1717158
LimburgLimburg, Belgium310442453
LimpopoLimpopo, South Africa49462634
LimónLimón, Costa Rica11825011833
LindiLindi, Tanzania22001657
LisboaLisboa, Portugal143562
LisbonLisbon, Portugal143562
LitoralLitoral, Equatorial Guinea114191
LittoralLittoral, Cameroon2279
LjubljanaLjubljana, Slovenia717
LoeiLoei, Thailand1746503
LojaLoja, Ecuador26144
LomaivitiLomaiviti, Fiji190783790
LombardiaLombardia, Italy5310648
LorestānLorestān, Iran16
LoretoLoreto, Peru83781950
Los LagosLos Lagos, Chile5166
Los RíosLos Ríos, Chile4651758
Los RíosLos Ríos, Ecuador2888489
Los SantosLos Santos, Panama25635
Los SantosLos Santos, Panama25635
LouisianaLouisiana, United States4530
Lower SaxonyLower Saxony, Germany825
Luang PrabangLuang Prabang, Laos665106
Lunda NorteLunda Norte, Angola2112
Lunda SulLunda Sul, Angola2112
LusakaLusaka, Zambia822
LuxembourgLuxembourg, Belgium306642116
Lào CaiLào Cai, Vietnam1243
Lâm ĐồngLâm Đồng, Vietnam15
MachakosMachakos, Kenya144138
MacuataMacuata, Fiji110581878
MadangMadang, Papua New Guinea99823169
MadeiraMadeira, Portugal1734288
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh, India60
Madre de DiosMadre de Dios, Peru335195608
MadridMadrid, Spain130352090
MadrizMadriz, Nicaragua123451069
Mae Hong SonMae Hong Son, Thailand29567
Magallanes y de la Antártica ChilenaMagallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, Chile1446
MagdalenaMagdalena, Colombia382566557
MagwayMagway, Myanmar920
MahajangaMahajanga, Madagascar82970
MaharashtraMaharashtra, India250
MaineMaine, United States1240
MajuroMajuro, Marshall Islands3270499
Makira-UlawaMakira-Ulawa, Solomon Islands63792267
MalaitaMalaita, Solomon Islands3982798
MalanjeMalanje, Angola24
MaldonadoMaldonado, Uruguay28
MalukuMaluku, Indonesia61372625
Maluku UtaraMaluku Utara, Indonesia41731656
ManabíManabí, Ecuador3109179
ManaguaManagua, Nicaragua4876918
ManchesterManchester, Jamaica37043
MandalayMandalay, Myanmar756131
Mangrove CayMangrove Cay, Bahamas8723
ManicalandManicaland, Zimbabwe89157
ManiemaManiema, Democratic Republic of Congo3241
ManilaManila, Philippines425
ManipurManipur, India10
ManitobaManitoba, Canada1590
ManusManus, Papua New Guinea59911063
MaputoMaputo, Mozambique912
MarachaMaracha, Uganda14
MaranhãoMaranhão, Brazil1270
MarcheMarche, Italy5841
MargibiMargibi, Liberia296167
MarkaziMarkazi, Iran7145
MarkazīMarkazī, Iran7146
Marrakech-SafiMarrakech-Safi, Morocco7558
MarylandMaryland, United States2290
María Trinidad SánchezMaría Trinidad Sánchez, Dominican Republic105901066
MasayaMasaya, Nicaragua231711579
MaseruMaseru, Lesotho143562
Mashonaland WestMashonaland West, Zimbabwe28
MassachusettsMassachusetts, United States1910
Matabeleland NorthMatabeleland North, Zimbabwe1551910
MatagalpaMatagalpa, Nicaragua944046982
MatanzasMatanzas, Cuba14
Mato GrossoMato Grosso, Brazil5260
Mato Grosso do SulMato Grosso do Sul, Brazil2654
MauleMaule, Chile1512222
Mayaro-Rio ClaroMayaro-Rio Claro, Trinidad and Tobago1744164
MałopolskieMałopolskie, Poland175100
MechīMechī, Nepal28
MeghalayaMeghalaya, India4371
MelakaMelaka, Malaysia1749629
MelekeokMelekeok, Palau61661304
MendozaMendoza, Argentina181641
MersinMersin, Turkey612
MetaMeta, Colombia160651857
MichiganMichigan, United States1790
Michoacán de OcampoMichoacán de Ocampo, Mexico180
MidtjyllandMidtjylland, Denmark4566253
Milne BayMilne Bay, Papua New Guinea839215
Minas GeraisMinas Gerais, Brazil27228
MinnesotaMinnesota, United States3960
MirandaMiranda, Venezuela4028626
Misamis OccidentalMisamis Occidental, Philippines314
MisionesMisiones, Argentina84122086
MisionesMisiones, Paraguay629375
MississippiMississippi, United States239590
MissouriMissouri, United States1850
MiyazakiMiyazaki, Japan828
MohéliMohéli, Comoros257155779
MombasaMombasa, Kenya523
MonagasMonagas, Venezuela2176393
Monseñor NouelMonseñor Nouel, Dominican Republic6757498
MontagnesMontagnes, Ivory Coast312
MontanaMontana, United States5310
MontanaMontana, Bulgaria9152
Monte CristiMonte Cristi, Dominican Republic925
MontevideoMontevideo, Uruguay1458159
MorelosMorelos, Mexico1700
MorobeMorobe, Papua New Guinea153325267
MorogoroMorogoro, Tanzania28722096
Morona-SantiagoMorona-Santiago, Ecuador2860376
MoskvaMoskva, Russia350053
MountainMountain, Philippines14
Moyen-ChariMoyen-Chari, Chad16
MpumalangaMpumalanga, South Africa55992259
MtwaraMtwara, Tanzania2527688
MurciaMurcia, Spain3856666
MuğlaMuğla, Turkey4226
MéridaMérida, Venezuela2325196
MéxicoMéxico, Mexico450
MāzandarānMāzandarān, Iran61071462
NacionalNacional, Dominican Republic149922054
NaganoNagano, Japan314
NagasakiNagasaki, Japan1116
NairobiNairobi, Kenya817
NaitasiriNaitasiri, Fiji160632538
Nakhon NayokNakhon Nayok, Thailand1795504
Nakhon RatchasimaNakhon Ratchasima, Thailand550222
Nakhon Si ThammaratNakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand48
NakuruNakuru, Kenya727260
NamosiNamosi, Fiji129391863
NamurNamur, Belgium309332245
NandiNandi, Kenya4732
NangarhārNangarhār, Afghanistan16
NantouNantou, Taiwan337175
NapoNapo, Ecuador138122739
NaraNara, Japan2644
NarathiwatNarathiwat, Thailand38
NariñoNariño, Colombia5143435
NarynNaryn, Kyrgyzstan36245
National CapitalNational Capital, Papua New Guinea62701018
NayaritNayarit, Mexico2470
NebraskaNebraska, United States770
Negeri SembilanNegeri Sembilan, Malaysia490543
Negros OrientalNegros Oriental, Philippines1028202
NeuquénNeuquén, Argentina172563
NevadaNevada, United States21000
New BrunswickNew Brunswick, Canada290
New HampshireNew Hampshire, United States260
New IrelandNew Ireland, Papua New Guinea1377409
New JerseyNew Jersey, United States1110
New MexicoNew Mexico, United States9428
New ProvidenceNew Providence, Bahamas2056206
New South WalesNew South Wales, Australia63340
New YorkNew York, United States6800
NgarchelongNgarchelong, Palau5021973
NgardmauNgardmau, Palau71361426
NgatpangNgatpang, Palau79961578
NgchesarNgchesar, Palau55881384
NgeremlenguiNgeremlengui, Palau2911668
Nghệ AnNghệ An, Vietnam2455
NgiwalNgiwal, Palau21072
NgouniéNgounié, Gabon5137145
NiariNiari, Congo939932
NickerieNickerie, Suriname18728
NicosiaNicosia, Cyprus2688
NigerNiger, Nigeria17
NiigataNiigata, Japan312
Ninh BìnhNinh Bình, Vietnam72130
NitrianskyNitriansky, Slovakia311
Nong Bua LamphuNong Bua Lamphu, Thailand752118
NordNord, Burkina Faso1032
NordNord, Haiti24
NordNord, New Caledonia94341358
Nord-KivuNord-Kivu, Democratic Republic of Congo612
NordjyllandNordjylland, Denmark290866
Norte de SantanderNorte de Santander, Colombia14
NorthNorth, New Caledonia1652
North AegeanNorth Aegean, Greece1532
North BankNorth Bank, Gambia4175
North CarolinaNorth Carolina, United States160030
North CentralNorth Central, Sri Lanka33098
North DakotaNorth Dakota, United States750
North SumatraNorth Sumatra, Indonesia11328
North WestNorth West, South Africa558469
North WesternNorth Western, Sri Lanka752118
North-WestNorth-West, Botswana11711057
North-WesternNorth-Western, Zambia5814
NorthernNorthern, Zambia449384
NorthernNorthern, Sudan3551
NorthernNorthern, Sierra Leone7040
NorthernNorthern, Israel4640
NorthernNorthern, Fiji56780
NorthernNorthern, Papua New Guinea128713893
Northern CapeNorthern Cape, South Africa25761083
Northern TerritoryNorthern Territory, Australia33890
NorthlandNorthland, New Zealand473341
Northwest TerritoriesNorthwest Territories, Canada70
Notío AigaíoNotío Aigaío, Greece602564
Nouvelle-AquitaineNouvelle-Aquitaine, France5868
Nova ScotiaNova Scotia, Canada1100
Nueva EspartaNueva Esparta, Venezuela1711150
Nueva SegoviaNueva Segovia, Nicaragua500152800
Nueva VizcayaNueva Vizcaya, Philippines816
Nuevo LeónNuevo León, Mexico1200
NunavutNunavut, Canada10
NuristanNuristan, Afghanistan40
Nusa Tenggara BaratNusa Tenggara Barat, Indonesia1144
Nusa Tenggara TimurNusa Tenggara Timur, Indonesia71682141
NūristānNūristān, Afghanistan417
OaxacaOaxaca, Mexico416324
OberösterreichOberösterreich, Austria24
Occidental MindoroOccidental Mindoro, Philippines1706512
OccitanieOccitanie, France669525
OcotepequeOcotepeque, Honduras21333999
OdishaOdisha, India431294
Ogooué-IvindoOgooué-Ivindo, Gabon120092
Ogooué-MaritimeOgooué-Maritime, Gabon108645393
OgunOgun, Nigeria14024
OhioOhio, United States247558
OkayamaOkayama, Japan536237
OkinawaOkinawa, Japan75211565
OklahomaOklahoma, United States2600
OlanchoOlancho, Honduras672454716
OntarioOntario, Canada1140
OpplandOppland, Norway66
Orange WalkOrange Walk, Belize2348236
OregonOregon, United States8020
OrellanaOrellana, Ecuador92221364
Oriental MindoroOriental Mindoro, Philippines28
OrissaOrissa, India10
OromīyaOromīya, Ethiopia250354
OruroOruro, Bolivia2212
OshOsh, Kyrgyzstan232158
OtagoOtago, New Zealand1963
OtjozondjupaOtjozondjupa, Namibia375141
OuestOuest, Haiti731324
OuéméOuémé, Benin14024
OyoOyo, Nigeria1720
OzamaOzama, Dominican Republic168
PafosPafos, Cyprus142176
PahangPahang, Malaysia126267
PalawanPalawan, Philippines582415
PanamáPanamá, Panama235002647
PanamáPanamá, Panama235002647
Panamá OestePanamá Oeste, Panama83981253
Panamá OestePanamá Oeste, Panama83981253
PandoPando, Bolivia312117
PapuaPapua, Indonesia71783946
Papua BaratPapua Barat, Indonesia787969
ParaPara, Suriname12757
ParaguaríParaguarí, Paraguay1480357
ParamariboParamaribo, Suriname10
ParanáParaná, Brazil3130
ParaíbaParaíba, Brazil420
ParáPará, Brazil10050
PascoPasco, Peru2757183
PastazaPastaza, Ecuador5951870
PaysandúPaysandú, Uruguay1711150
PedernalesPedernales, Dominican Republic813256
PeleliuPeleliu, Palau129762676
PeloponnesePeloponnese, Greece74961384
PeloponnísosPeloponnísos, Greece75721438
Pemba SouthPemba South, Tanzania508233
Penal-DebePenal-Debe, Trinidad and Tobago1711150
PenangPenang, Malaysia6756
PennsylvaniaPennsylvania, United States1140
PerakPerak, Malaysia2723895
PeraviaPeravia, Dominican Republic449152
PernambucoPernambuco, Brazil870
PeténPetén, Guatemala851837598
PhangngaPhangnga, Thailand412
PhetchabunPhetchabun, Thailand1730507
PhetchaburiPhetchaburi, Thailand1612
PhitsanulokPhitsanulok, Thailand1397336
Phoenix IslandsPhoenix Islands, Kiribati2441
PhuketPhuket, Thailand2963
PiauíPiauí, Brazil260
PichinchaPichincha, Ecuador135572122
PiemontePiemonte, Italy4775721
Pinar del RíoPinar del Río, Cuba7994536
PlzeňskýPlzeňský, Czech Republic14397
PohnpeiPohnpei, Micronesia166474049
PoncePonce, Puerto Rico1016
PoolPool, Congo405200
Port of SpainPort of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago19734
PortlandPortland, Jamaica37043
PortoPorto, Portugal143562
PortuguesaPortuguesa, Venezuela1861286
Potaro-SiparuniPotaro-Siparuni, Guyana8224607
Prachuap Khiri KhanPrachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand308131
PrahaPraha, Czech Republic1255196
Presidente HayesPresidente Hayes, Paraguay48471062
PrimorskiyPrimorskiy, Russia97143
Princes TownPrinces Town, Trinidad and Tobago1744164
PríncipePríncipe, Sao Tome and Principe30682
PuducherryPuducherry, India155142
PueblaPuebla, Mexico6490
Puerto PlataPuerto Plata, Dominican Republic628
PugliaPuglia, Italy9580
Pulau PinangPulau Pinang, Malaysia1731296
PunjabPunjab, India10
PunjabPunjab, Pakistan11645
PuntarenasPuntarenas, Costa Rica12649215746
PutumayoPutumayo, Colombia2581553
PwaniPwani, Tanzania33881983
QazvīnQazvīn, Iran312
QinghaiQinghai, China10
QostanayQostanay, Kazakhstan422
QuebecQuebec, Canada470
QueenslandQueensland, Australia112090
QuerétaroQuerétaro, Mexico1090
QuetzaltenangoQuetzaltenango, Guatemala3993537
QuezonQuezon, Philippines796177
QuichéQuiché, Guatemala17018944
QuindíoQuindío, Colombia1884134
Quintana RooQuintana Roo, Mexico1320
RaRa, Fiji111381701
RajasthanRajasthan, India50
RakhineRakhine, Myanmar485162
RatanakiriRatanakiri, Cambodia31970
RayongRayong, Thailand19286
Región MetropolitanaRegión Metropolitana, Chile1684235
RetalhuleuRetalhuleu, Guatemala172581623
RewaRewa, Fiji168383103
Rheinland-PfalzRheinland-Pfalz, Germany80689
Rhineland-PalatinateRhineland-Palatinate, Germany48
Rio Grande do NorteRio Grande do Norte, Brazil280
Rio Grande do SulRio Grande do Sul, Brazil3650
Rio de JaneiroRio de Janeiro, Brazil5310
RisaraldaRisaralda, Colombia5988873
RivasRivas, Nicaragua1817272
RizeRize, Turkey313
RodriguesRodrigues, Mauritius162563378
RogalandRogaland, Norway16508804
RomblonRomblon, Philippines28943
RondôniaRondônia, Brazil4810
RoraimaRoraima, Brazil2610
RuvumaRuvuma, Tanzania1256442
RyazanRyazan, Russia2666125
Río GrandeRío Grande, Puerto Rico14
Río NegroRío Negro, Argentina102348
Río San JuanRío San Juan, Nicaragua3075387
SNNPRSNNPR, Ethiopia1346748
SabahSabah, Malaysia136217010
SabaragamuwaSabaragamuwa, Sri Lanka767222
SacatepéquezSacatepéquez, Guatemala135531358
SagaingSagaing, Myanmar754128
Saint AndrewSaint Andrew, Grenada33551
Saint AndrewSaint Andrew, Jamaica1141227
Saint AndrewSaint Andrew, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines442104
Saint AnnSaint Ann, Jamaica8080987
Saint CatherineSaint Catherine, Jamaica22856
Saint ElizabethSaint Elizabeth, Jamaica886373
Saint GeorgeSaint George, Dominica38135
Saint JamesSaint James, Jamaica4881620
Saint JosephSaint Joseph, Barbados137116
Saint PatrickSaint Patrick, Grenada33135
Saint PeterSaint Peter, Dominica17155
Saint-DenisSaint-Denis, Reunion60961091
Saint-DenisSaint-Denis, Reunion60961091
Saint-PaulSaint-Paul, Reunion628616
Saint-PaulSaint-Paul, Reunion628616
SaitamaSaitama, Japan38
SakhalinSakhalin, Russia35
Sakon NakhonSakon Nakhon, Thailand1745490
SalamatSalamat, Chad775732
SaltaSalta, Argentina1835436
SaltoSalto, Uruguay1224
SamarSamar, Philippines1140
San Andres y ProvidenciaSan Andres y Providencia, Colombia1300154
San CristóbalSan Cristóbal, Dominican Republic103831104
San JoséSan José, Costa Rica10996010817
San José de OcoaSan José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic4154633
San JuanSan Juan, Argentina1040
San Juan-LaventilleSan Juan-Laventille, Trinidad and Tobago2243248
San LuisSan Luis, Argentina317451
San Luis PotosíSan Luis Potosí, Mexico890
San MarcosSan Marcos, Guatemala6799734
San MartínSan Martín, Peru4999983
San MiguelSan Miguel, El Salvador14512
San PedroSan Pedro, Paraguay2116414
San SalvadorSan Salvador, Bahamas8723
San SalvadorSan Salvador, El Salvador179542069
San VicenteSan Vicente, El Salvador14512
Sancti SpíritusSancti Spíritus, Cuba64662
Sangha-MbaéréSangha-Mbaéré, Central African Republic97696210
SanmaSanma, Vanuatu302127
Santa AnaSanta Ana, El Salvador1525178
Santa BárbaraSanta Bárbara, Honduras10306913
Santa CatarinaSanta Catarina, Brazil13410
Santa CruzSanta Cruz, Argentina85301
Santa CruzSanta Cruz, Bolivia119603517
Santa FeSanta Fe, Argentina37201039
Santa RosaSanta Rosa, Guatemala12041709
SantanderSantander, Colombia588279
SantiagoSantiago, Dominican Republic13336
Santiago de CubaSantiago de Cuba, Cuba173301652
Santiago del EsteroSantiago del Estero, Argentina188148
Santo DomingoSanto Domingo, Dominican Republic417
Santo Domingo de los TsáchilasSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas, Ecuador406191
SaratovSaratov, Russia1125
SarawakSarawak, Malaysia54364758
SardegnaSardegna, Italy93167
SardiniaSardinia, Italy2761
SaskatchewanSaskatchewan, Canada330
SatunSatun, Thailand14
SavanneSavanne, Mauritius10624
SaxonySaxony, Germany7146
Saxony-AnhaltSaxony-Anhalt, Germany4152
ScotlandScotland, United Kingdom4633261
SelangorSelangor, Malaysia39061399
SergipeSergipe, Brazil330
SeruaSerua, Fiji69901040
ShaanxiShaanxi, China90
ShanShan, Myanmar1752
ShizuokaShizuoka, Japan924
SiayaSiaya, Kenya195152
SichuanSichuan, China230
SiciliaSicilia, Italy1712559
SicilySicily, Italy215453
SikkimSikkim, India50
SinaloaSinaloa, Mexico19128
SindhSindh, Pakistan724
SipaliwiniSipaliwini, Suriname1950296
SiquijorSiquijor, Philippines413
SirdaryoSirdaryo, Uzbekistan25489
SironkoSironko, Uganda14024
SjællandSjælland, Denmark19424841
SkåneSkåne, Sweden203911055
SmolyanSmolyan, Bulgaria9893733
SofalaSofala, Mozambique52282111
SofiaSofia, Bulgaria10496589
SololáSololá, Guatemala4635639
SongkhlaSongkhla, Thailand310101
SonoraSonora, Mexico2220
SonsonateSonsonate, El Salvador4418652
SonsorolSonsorol, Palau118082862
Souk AhrasSouk Ahras, Algeria28
Souss-MassaSouss-Massa, Morocco622
SouthSouth, Cameroon108373953
SouthSouth, New Caledonia558114
South AbacoSouth Abaco, Bahamas61685
South AegeanSouth Aegean, Greece500369
South AustraliaSouth Australia, Australia58660
South CarolinaSouth Carolina, United States3050
South DakotaSouth Dakota, United States1910
South SumatraSouth Sumatra, Indonesia800
South-WestSouth-West, Cameroon78023480
SouthernSouthern, Zambia184262
SouthernSouthern, Sri Lanka312
SouthernSouthern, Israel1246
Southern HighlandsSouthern Highlands, Papua New Guinea1158403
Southwest FinlandSouthwest Finland, Finland17587764
Stann CreekStann Creek, Belize1125
SteiermarkSteiermark, Austria33849
Stereá ElládaStereá Elláda, Greece671398
SuchitepéquezSuchitepéquez, Guatemala495273934
SucreSucre, Venezuela1787189
SucumbíosSucumbíos, Ecuador1648659
SudSud, Haiti442106
SudSud, New Caledonia74611319
Sud-EstSud-Est, Haiti5016
Sud-KivuSud-Kivu, Democratic Republic of Congo885671
Sulawesi BaratSulawesi Barat, Indonesia28
Sulawesi SelatanSulawesi Selatan, Indonesia1147539
Sulawesi TengahSulawesi Tengah, Indonesia119262
Sulawesi TenggaraSulawesi Tenggara, Indonesia111214
Sulawesi UtaraSulawesi Utara, Indonesia25451513
Sumatera BaratSumatera Barat, Indonesia22191523
Sumatera SelatanSumatera Selatan, Indonesia8974
Sumatera UtaraSumatera Utara, Indonesia11721131
Surigao del NorteSurigao del Norte, Philippines412
SyddanmarkSyddanmark, Denmark6253
São PauloSão Paulo, Brazil14890
São ToméSão Tomé, Sao Tome and Principe66831262
TabascoTabasco, Mexico330
TaclobanTacloban, Philippines1074315
TacuarembóTacuarembó, Uruguay3166
TafeaTafea, Vanuatu440102
TahouaTahoua, Niger457266
TailevuTailevu, Fiji5318894
TaipeiTaipei, Taiwan1012
TaitungTaitung, Taiwan110
TaiwanTaiwan, Taiwan28839
TakTak, Thailand12137
TamanrassetTamanrasset, Algeria4348
TamaulipasTamaulipas, Mexico3740
TambacoundaTambacounda, Senegal30682
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu, India610
Tana RiverTana River, Kenya38
TangaTanga, Tanzania1595631
Tanger-Tétouan-Al HoceïmaTanger-Tétouan-Al Hoceïma, Morocco1747461
TasmaniaTasmania, Australia5810
Tel AvivTel Aviv, Israel1454
TelemarkTelemark, Norway66
TemburongTemburong, Brunei52129
TemotuTemotu, Solomon Islands54
TennesseeTennessee, United States15390
TerengganuTerengganu, Malaysia2046
TeteTete, Mozambique856336
TexasTexas, United States42980
Tharaka-NithiTharaka-Nithi, Kenya1732
ThessalyThessaly, Greece35081152
ThessalíaThessalía, Greece35271248
TibetTibet, China120
TicinoTicino, Switzerland717
TipazaTipaza, Algeria3318
TirolTirol, Austria49
TlemcenTlemcen, Algeria39101
ToamasinaToamasina, Madagascar168740
TobagoTobago, Trinidad and Tobago1711150
TocantinsTocantins, Brazil730
TochigiTochigi, Japan28
TokyoTokyo, Japan1638
ToliaraToliara, Madagascar163710
TolimaTolima, Colombia3405373
TongatapuTongatapu, Tonga697199
ToscanaToscana, Italy100302010
TotonicapánTotonicapán, Guatemala1493220
TrangTrang, Thailand2887
TrelawnyTrelawny, Jamaica4053697
Trentino-Alto AdigeTrentino-Alto Adige, Italy456292
TrujilloTrujillo, Venezuela89911611
TshopoTshopo, Democratic Republic of Congo35331853
TuamasagaTuamasaga, Samoa117002585
TucumánTucumán, Argentina46151192
TumbesTumbes, Peru549154
Tunapuna-PiarcoTunapuna-Piarco, Trinidad and Tobago3789690
Tunapuna/PiarcoTunapuna/Piarco, Trinidad and Tobago714
TungurahuaTungurahua, Ecuador36960
TuscanyTuscany, Italy312
TutongTutong, Brunei1338
TyumenTyumen, Russia422
TyvaTyva, Russia2399
TáchiraTáchira, Venezuela76591
Ubon RatchathaniUbon Ratchathani, Thailand1644425
UcayaliUcayali, Peru3166476
Ul'yanovUl'yanov, Russia1219
UmbriaUmbria, Italy1639528
Upper Demerara-BerbiceUpper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana59876
Upper NileUpper Nile, South Sudan28
Upper Takutu-Upper EssequiboUpper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana4580616
UruzganUruzgan, Afghanistan20
UruzgānUruzgān, Afghanistan28
UsulutánUsulután, El Salvador1096393
UtahUtah, United States46630
Uttar PradeshUttar Pradesh, India1333
UttarakhandUttarakhand, India390
UvaUva, Sri Lanka1872492
ValaisValais, Switzerland841188
ValdesiaValdesia, Dominican Republic442104
ValenciaValencia, Spain30641721
ValleValle, Honduras34462
Valle del CaucaValle del Cauca, Colombia154052252
ValparaísoValparaíso, Chile2611439
VanVan, Turkey1229
VargasVargas, Venezuela196170
VaudVaud, Switzerland17896
VaupésVaupés, Colombia27233
VenetoVeneto, Italy4226
VeracruzVeracruz, Mexico62310
VeraguasVeraguas, Panama3040390
VeraguasVeraguas, Panama3040390
VermontVermont, United States30
VichadaVichada, Colombia49780
VictoriaVictoria, Australia16390
VidinVidin, Bulgaria87241776
VihigaVihiga, Kenya475313
Villa ClaraVilla Clara, Cuba554120
VirginiaVirginia, United States4570
Voreío AigaíoVoreío Aigaío, Greece178212
Västra GötalandVästra Götaland, Sweden7757402
Vĩnh PhúcVĩnh Phúc, Vietnam203252
WaikatoWaikato, New Zealand394197
WakayamaWakayama, Japan54154
WakisoWakiso, Uganda43962238
Walloon BrabantWalloon Brabant, Belgium290821667
Wangdue PhodrangWangdue Phodrang, Bhutan25
WashingtonWashington, United States31720
Washington, D.C.Washington, D.C., United States50
WellingtonWellington, New Zealand324169
West BengalWest Bengal, India630
West DarfurWest Darfur, Sudan312
West FlandersWest Flanders, Belgium291961758
West GreeceWest Greece, Greece228
West JavaWest Java, Indonesia92612
West New BritainWest New Britain, Papua New Guinea2157474
West Nusa TenggaraWest Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia20
West PapuaWest Papua, Indonesia617250
West SepikWest Sepik, Papua New Guinea762595
West SumatraWest Sumatra, Indonesia140539
West VirginiaWest Virginia, United States1300
WesternWestern, Rwanda3360
WesternWestern, Uganda44362267
WesternWestern, Sri Lanka354116
WesternWestern, Fiji20517
WesternWestern, Papua New Guinea2916730
Western AustraliaWestern Australia, Australia8498497
Western CapeWestern Cape, South Africa76154561
Western HighlandsWestern Highlands, Papua New Guinea2477866
WestmorelandWestmoreland, Jamaica7203664
WielkopolskieWielkopolskie, Poland320954
WienWien, Austria73450
WisconsinWisconsin, United States2160
Woleu-NtemWoleu-Ntem, Gabon96244628
WyomingWyoming, United States4080
XinjiangXinjiang, China40
YamaguchiYamaguchi, Japan828
YamanashiYamanashi, Japan14
YangonYangon, Myanmar1298320
YapYap, Micronesia14
YaracuyYaracuy, Venezuela42161
YeDebub Bihēroch Bihēreseboch na HizbochYeDebub Bihēroch Bihēreseboch na Hizboch, Ethiopia1445863
YoroYoro, Honduras27526
YucatánYucatán, Mexico900
YunnanYunnan, China27600
ZacapaZacapa, Guatemala577724048
ZacatecasZacatecas, Mexico130
ZadarskaZadarska, Croatia5355
ZambalesZambales, Philippines20590
ZambéziaZambézia, Mozambique28375
Zamora-ChinchipeZamora-Chinchipe, Ecuador2146248
ZanjanZanjan, Iran1530596
ZanjānZanjān, Iran1543630
Zanzibar Central/SouthZanzibar Central/South, Tanzania922267
ZhejiangZhejiang, China220
ZuliaZulia, Venezuela3675500
ZurichZurich, Switzerland189361437
ÉquateurÉquateur, Democratic Republic of Congo14
ÍpeirosÍpeiros, Greece1355
Île-de-FranceÎle-de-France, France43748
Îles AustralesÎles Australes, French Polynesia803124
Îles LoyautéÎles Loyauté, New Caledonia17139
Îles MarquisesÎles Marquises, French Polynesia1122173
ÑeembucúÑeembucú, Paraguay3818824
ÖstergötlandÖstergötland, Sweden1219
ÚsteckýÚstecký, Czech Republic3112123
ĀfarĀfar, Ethiopia12566
ĀmaraĀmara, Ethiopia720744
ĀnsebaĀnseba, Eritrea836387
Āz̄arbāyjān-e SharqīĀz̄arbāyjān-e Sharqī, Iran312
Đắk LắkĐắk Lắk, Vietnam1236
Đồng NaiĐồng Nai, Vietnam46111
Đồng ThápĐồng Tháp, Vietnam28839
İzmirİzmir, Turkey25
ŌsakaŌsaka, Japan85646
ŚląskieŚląskie, Poland398260
ŚwiętokrzyskieŚwiętokrzyskie, Poland11253
Šibensko-KninskaŠibensko-Kninska, Croatia114659